National Education: Objective Type Questions

 1. When was Gandhi born?

a. 1867
b. 1868
c. 1869
d. 1870
Ans: c. 1869
2. Where was Gandhi born?
a. Porbandar
b. Champaran
c. Vardha
d. Rajgir
Ans: a. Porbandar
3. Gandhiji is popular as:
a. Guru.
b. Netaji
c. Iron Man
d. Mahatma
Ans: d. Mahatma
4. Who called Gandhiji as Mahatma?
a. Nehru
b. Patel
c. Subhash
d. Tagore
Ans: d. Tagore
5. Who is known spiritual guru of M.K. Gandhi?
a. Raja Ram Mohan Roy
b. Tilak
c. Leo Tolstoy
d. Gorky
Ans: c. Leo Tolstoy
6. Who is known as the political guru of Gandhiji?
a Gokhale
b. Tilak
c. Tagore
d. Leo Tolstoy
Ans: a Gokhale
7. What is the name of Gandhi's father?
a. Ramdas Gandhi
b. Krishna Das Gandhi
c. Ravidas Gandhi
d. Karamchand Gandhi
Ans:d. Karamchand Gandhi
8. What is the name of Gandhi's mother?
a. Rambai
b. Shyambai
c. Putlibai
d. Hulsibai
Ans: c. Putlibai
9. The name of Gandhi's wife is:
a. Kasturba
b. Ramkumari
c. Lilavati
d. Padmini
Ans: a. Kasturba
10. When was Gandhi assassinated?
a. 1947
b. 1948
c. 1949
d. 1950
Ans: b. 1948
11. Where was Gandhi cremated?
a. Rajghat
b. Banaras Ghat
c. Buxur
d. Allahabad
Ans: a. Rajghat
12. National Education is an essay by:
a. Nehru
b. Indira
c. Gandhi
d. Subhash
Ans: c. Gandhi
13. National Education was published in:
a. Keshri
b. Young India
c. Aryavarta
d. Harijan
Ans: b. Young India
14. When was ‘National Education’ published?
a. 1 September, 1919
b. 1 September, 1920
c. 1 September, 1921
d. 1 September, 1922
Ans: c. 1 September, 1921
Sandal S Anshu


Comments

  1. I just want to tell all students from Uk who are looking for the writing services just visit Essay help UK at cheap rates and you all can get or services simply by visitig site.

    ReplyDelete
  2. The second is an evaluation based mostly on the identical axes however with totally different supplies Shown in Figure 7, where the supplies used are Styrofoam , wooden , and Foot Spa Massagers plastic . The 6 video samples of the CNC milling process have been obtained from YouTube with the evaluation range setting at 1000–1700 Hz. In this examine, all experimental outcomes from sound detection samples on the CNC milling process video are carried out 10 times. All frequency data outcomes are collected, and clustering might be run on the K-means program that has been designed on the LabVIEW software program. This analysis consists of semantic object detection utilizing You Only Look Once model three and object extraction via photo separation based mostly on the improved K-means algorithm.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts

JOHN DONNE AS A METAPHYSICAL POET

The Axe by R.K.Narayan: Text & Summary

BACON AS AN ESSAYIST

Paradise Lost: An Epic

LONGINUS: SOURCES OF SUBLIMITY

The Cherry Tree (Text) by Ruskin Bond: A Complete Study

University Wits

Waiting for Godot: An Absurd Play by Beckett

LAMB AS AN ESSAYIST

DR. JOHNSON AS A CRITIC [PREFACE TO SHAKESPEARE]: